1. By participating in this Promotion, participants agree and consent to allow his/ her personal data being collected, processed and used by Ferrero and/or its affiliates, partners and promotion agencies for the purpose of this Promotion and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and Ferrero’s Privacy Policy which may be viewed at https://www.kinder.com/sg/en/privacy. Participants also confirm that all data provided is true and accurate to the best of his/ her knowledge


  2. Ferrero and/or its affiliates, subsidiaries, partners and promotion agencies will collect each participant’s personal information for the purpose of administering the Promotion, including notifying and verifying successful participants, and announcing their names and last 4 digits of their mobile phone numbers on the website specified in Section A3. Personal information may be disclosed to authorized third parties in administration of this Promotion on behalf of Ferrero and/or its affiliates, subsidiaries, partners and Promotion agencies.


  3. Any information and/or personal data which the participant will provide, or which is otherwise gathered in the context of this Promotion, will be used by Ferrero and/or its affiliates, partners and promotion agencies in compliance with the applicable legislation. This means, in particular, that any Personal Data processing carried out by Ferrero and/or its affiliates, partners and promotion agencies will respect the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, purpose limitation, storage limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.


  4. Participants have the right to request access to and change the personal information provided. If you want to enquire, view and modify the personal information provided, please contact us at